East Berkshire Football League Results - May

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 17th May 2014

Premier Division

Alpha Arms Academicals h   h Langley Wanderers
h  

Division 1

AFC Ascot 2   5 Slough Heating Reserves
C Owen (0) M Panton (0)       C Oliver (0) C Oliver (0)
Iver Heath Rovers 3   2 Old Windsor
      M Holiday (0) M Holiday (0)

Division 2

Iver Heath Rovers Reserves a   a Maidenhead Magpies
a  

Division 3

Windsor Great Park Reserves 6   0 Willow Wanderers
A Shuttlewood (0) C Kitchen (0) M Lazarczuk (0) M Lazarczuk (0) M Lazarczuk (0) M Brotherhood (0)      

Wednesday 14th May 2014

Division 2

Iver Heath Rovers Reserves 6   0 Hurley

Saturday 10th May 2014

Premier Division

FC Beaconsfield 3   3 Langley Wanderers
T Phillips (0) C Brown (0) A Jennings (0)       C Samuels (0)
Slough Heating 2   3 Eton Wick
L Callender (0) K Chakaodza (0)       T Jamison (0) T Jamison (0) C Maley (0)
Slough Laurencians 3   7 Stoke Green Rovers
D Ellis (0) S Lovering (0) M Crighton (0)       A Gonzales (0) A Gonzales (0) A Gonzales (0) K Munden (0) K Munden (0) R Gibson (0) S Berkeley (0)
The Lynchpin FC 0   9 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
      R Hazell (0) R Hazell (0) R Hazell (0) C Munt (0) C Munt (0) L Nash (0) C Dubelt (0) A Smith (0) M Lynch (0)

Division 1

Iver Heath Rovers 3   1 AFC Ascot
S Gardner (0) C Elcombe (0) A Hodgkins (0)       M Panton (0)

Division 2

Maidenhead Town 2   4 Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
M Maclean (0) P Farnborough (0)       M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0)
Newell Green FC a   a Frontline
a  
Old Windsor Reserves 4   4 Cippenham Sports
J Beale (0) D Thorpe (0) S Jackson (0) S Jackson (0)       M Bevan (0) N Milton (0) N Milton (0) C Cumming (0)

Division 3

Braybrooke 3   3 Willow Wanderers
      M Doame (0) M Doame (0) M Doame (0)

Wednesday 7th May 2014

Division 1

Robertswood 4   7 Windsor Great Park
L Lally (0) S Park (0) S Park (0) M Dean (0)       D Stacey (0)

Division 2

Iver Heath Rovers Reserves 4   1 Maidenhead Town
D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) D Smith (0) M Wilson (0)       D Hoskins (0)
Maidenhead Magpies 4   2 Frontline
K Smith (0) N Lishman (0) N Lishman (0) J Sinclair (0)       A Khan (0) N Khan (0)

Ascot & District Fielden Cup 13-14 - Final

Orchard Park Rangers 4   5 Langley FC
      G Windsor (0) D Papali (0) M Andrews (0) G Windsor (0) J Christopher (0)

Monday 5th May 2014

East Berks League Cup 13-14 - Final

The Lynchpin FC 1   3 Langley Wanderers
(The Gore, Burnham FC)  
S Byrne (0)       C Hughes (0) C Hughes (0) C Samuels (0)

Saturday 3rd May 2014

Premier Division

Slough Laurencians P   P Stoke Green Rovers

Division 1

Huntercombe FC 4   3 Langley FC
D Sears (0) D Sears (0) D Sears (0) D Sears (0)       D Papali (0) D Papali (0) C Arundel (0)
Slough Heating Reserves 1   5 Iver Heath Rovers
R Fuller (0)       S Gardner (0) S Gardner (0) A Hodgkins (0) A Hodgkins (0) C Elcombe (0)
Swinley Forest P   P Windsor Great Park

Division 2

Newell Green FC a   a Burnham Beeches Seniors
a  
Old Windsor Reserves 3   0 Hurley
D Pilcher (0) J Samasuwo (0) S Harris (0)      

Division 3

Britwell 6   1 Fulmer
B Baker (0) B Baker (0) B Baker (0) E Craft (0) J Casey (0) O G (0)       M Jenkins (0)
Willow Wanderers 1   4 FC Beaconsfield Reserves
      J Baptiste (0)
Windsor Great Park Reserves 0   1 Langley Galaxy
      L Jefford (0)

East Berks Presidents Cup 13-14 - Final

Maidenhead Magpies 4   1 Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
(The Gore, Burnham FC)  
      D Gaut (0)

Latest News