East Berkshire Football League Results - February

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 28th February 2015

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports 4   4 Iver
S Robinson (0) L Toombs (0) L Nash (0) M Edwards (0)       H Richardson (0) S Swift (0) T Crouch (0) T Crouch (0)
Slough Heating 3   3 Eton Wick
R Cannon (0) R Cannon (0) B Pemberton (0)       M Aranguez (0) T Jameson (0) G Ross (0)
Slough Laurencians P   P Windsor FC Reserves

Division One

Old Windsor 0   1 Barley Mow
      A Akerman (0)

Division Two

Frontline 3   1 AFC Ascot
B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) A Joseph (0)       M Panton (0)
Hurley 1   5 Britwell
S McKinless (0)       D Molloy (0) J Brennan (0) G Rossiter (0) B Hart (0) T Hennessey (0)
Langley FC Reserves 3   4 The Lynchpin Reserves
D Bunce (0) J Hearn (0) O Osei (0)       D Bone (0) D Bone (0) M Murphy (0) D Thorton (0)
Robertswood 0   3 Maidenhead Town
      M Lomas (0) D Hyde (0) D Hoskins (0)

Division Three

Fulmer 2   7 Newell Green
R Williams (0) T Gardener (0)       G Clark (0) G Clark (0) G Clark (0) S Ansell (0) S Ansell (0) C Taylor (0) C Taylor (0)
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves P   P Old Windsor Reserves
Phoenix Old Boys 4   2 Willow Wanderers
L Holland (0) L Holland (0) L Holland (0) D Howarth (0)       G Oldham (0) G Oldham (0)
West Drayton Town 1   5 Braybrooke
A Martin (0)       D Brookes (0) D Brookes (0) B Harris (0) B Harris (0) G Archer (0)

Division Four

Delaford 4   1 KS Gryf Reserves
B Seagrove (0) B Seagrove (0) B Seagrove (0) J Raynor (0)       K Rozdzialowski (0)
Langley Hornets P   P Mercian United
St Peters Iver 2   5 Langley Galaxy Reserves
G Gillies (0) M Pheney (0)       G Wilkins (0) K Foster (0) C Morgan (0) R Dennison (0) R Dennison (0)
Upton Park Rangers 8   3 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
S Parkes (0) S Parkes (0) S Parkes (0) D Young (0) G Sharma (0) A Moss (0) S Bailey (0) L Kelly (0)       J Smith (0) J Smith (0) J Smith (0)
Windsor Saints Reserves 3   0 Frontline Reserves
J Seymour (0) J Seymour (0) T Gibson (0)      

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Four

Falcons 1   4 Slough Heating Reserves
      T Kemp (0) M Lally (0) R Fuller (0) M Brereton (0)
The Pin 0   5 Burnham Beeches Seniors
      R Earl (0) R Earl (0) J Patterson (0) W Mangan (0) B Hudell (0)

East Berks Presidents Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Windsor Great Park 4   2 Richings Park Reserves
A Neighbour (0) L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) B Quelch (0)       B Jones (0)

Norfolkian Senior Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals

Stoke Green Rovers 0   1 Langley FC
      D Papali (0)
The Lynchpin 4   0 Maidenhead Magpies
L Thackery (0) H Wenman (0) O Jemmett (0) C Bell (0)      

Ascot & District Cup 14-15 - Quarter-Finals

Britwell Reserves 0   1 Iver Heath Rovers
      J Donovan (0)
Iver Heath Rovers Reserves vs FC Beaconsfield Reserves 14:00  

Saturday 21st February 2015

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports 2   1 Windsor FC Reserves
L Toombs (0) L Toombs (0)       N Douhi (0)
Eton Wick 4   1 Maidenhead Magpies
C Kelly (0) C Kelly (0) C Kelly (0) M Aranguez (0)      
Iver Heath Rovers P   P Slough Laurencians
Slough Heating 0   3 Langley FC
      D Papali (0) G Ashton (0) A Coggins (0)
Stoke Green Rovers 2   3 The Lynchpin
A Gonzales (0) A Gonzales (0)       L Thackery (0) O Jemmett (0) H Wenman (0)

Division One

Barley Mow P   P KS Gryf
Old Windsor 3   0 Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
M Kinster (0) R Campbell (0) J Greenwood (0)      

Division Two

Hurley 1   0 Robertswood
D Cooper (0)      
Langley FC Reserves 1   6 Frontline
J Gillett (0)       O Mumtaz (0) O Mumtaz (0) B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) S Kassim (0) A Asghar (0)
The Lynchpin Reserves 2   1 Real Saracens
M Murphy (0) S Moulder (0)       S Abbas (0)

Division Three

Braybrooke 3   3 Fulmer
B Harris (0) B Harris (0) B Harris (0)       R Williams (0) B Hestor (0) C Hunter (0)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 5   1 West Drayton Town
J Austin (0) M Blakely (0) M Blakely (0) M Carroll (0) M Carroll (0)       H Pasma (0)
Falcons 2   2 Willow Wanderers
D Mihai (0) D Mihai (0)       L Tran (0) Own Goal (0)
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves 0   3 Phoenix Old Boys
      S Bodey (0) N Hoarder (0) D Longman (0)
Newell Green 3   2 Britwell Reserves
S Ansell (0) S Ansell (0) C Taylor (0)       J Britwhistle (0) J Betts (0)

Division Four

Delaford P   P Upton Park Rangers
KS Gryf Reserves 2   1 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
A Mazurkiewicz (0) P Maslowski (0)       J Smith (0)
Mercian United 0   4 Windsor Great Park
      B Wall (0) B Wall (0) B Wall (0) L Sykes (0)
Richings Park Reserves 2   1 Frontline Reserves
M Drew (0) B Burke (0)      
St Peters Iver 0   5 Windsor Saints Reserves
      T Gibson (0) T Gibson (0) T Gibson (0) R Jones (0) J Seymour (0)

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Britwell 2   7 Slough Heating Reserves
D Molloy (0) B Hart (0)       M Lally (0) M Lally (0) M Lally (0) M Lally (0) K Oswald (0)

Slough Town Junior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Maidenhead Town 8   1 Old Windsor Reserves
S Evans (0) S Evans (0) S Evans (0) M Maclean (0) M Maclean (0) M Maclean (0) D Hyde (0) D Hyde (0)       J Davidson (0)

Saturday 14th February 2015

Premier Division

Eton Wick 2   0 Slough Laurencians
C Kelly (0) C Kelly (0)      
Iver 3   2 Langley FC
R Adams (0) S Hackett (0) J Chaplin (0)       D Papali (0) D Papali (0)
Maidenhead Magpies 1   2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
N Lishman (0)       T Attrell (0) L Toombs (0)
Windsor FC Reserves P   P Slough Heating

Division One

Richings Park 3   4 Burnham Beeches Seniors
C Bicknell (0) M Power (0)       J Marney (0) J Marney (0) W Dupont (0) J Evered (0)
The Pin 1   0 Slough Central
R Norton (0)      

Division Two

Frontline 6   1 Slough Heating Reserves
B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) O Mumtaz (0) O Mumtaz (0)       R Fuller (0)
Hurley 2   4 The Lynchpin Reserves
A Scaife (0) E Welsh (0)       M Murphy (0) M Murphy (0) S Moulder (0) S Moulder (0)
Langley FC Reserves 2   0 Real Saracens
C Arundel (0) C Arundel (0)      
Robertswood 3   2 AFC Ascot
S Park (0) S Park (0) C Fraser (0)       M Panton (0) M Panton (0)

Division Three

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 4   1 Maidenhead Magpies Reserves
D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) J Austin (0) M Blakely (0)       D Moore (0)
Fulmer 6   1 Old Windsor Reserves
R Williams (0) B De'ath (0) B De'ath (0) B Hestor (0) T Gardener (0) C Johnson (0)       A Britton (0)
Phoenix Old Boys 1   5 Braybrooke
J Hinchley (0)       B Harris (0) B Harris (0) D Brookes (0) D Brookes (0) S Clark (0)
West Drayton Town 0   4 Newell Green
      A Williams (0) A Williams (0) S Ansell (0) C Taylor (0)

Division Four

Delaford 1   6 Windsor Saints Reserves
      T Gibson (0) R Jones (0) P Foster (0) P Foster (0) Scott Manton (0) Sam Manton (0)
Frontline Reserves 0   2 Mercian United
      B Hewitt (0) A Sudar (0)
KS Gryf Reserves 0   1 St Peters Iver
Langley Hornets 0   6 Langley Galaxy Reserves
      M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) R Dennison (0) J Poole (0) G Pikulak (0)

Slough Town Junior Cup 14-15 - Round Two

Britwell Reserves 0   6 Maidenhead Town
      D Hoskins (0) D Hoskins (0) D Hoskins (0) M Burley (0) M Lomas (0) R Harling (0)

Ascot & District Cup 14-15 - Quarter-Finals

Barley Mow 6   0 Willow Wanderers
Stoke Green Rovers 2   4 Binfield
A Gonzales (0) N Milton (0)      

Ascot & District Cup 14-15 - Round One

Iver Heath Rovers Reserves 4   2 Windsor Great Park
M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) S Hopkins (0)       C Oorloff (0)

Saturday 7th February 2015

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports h   h Stoke Green Rovers
h  
Iver 5   3 Eton Wick
R Adams (0) R Adams (0) R Adams (0) T Crouch (0) M Clark (0)       O J Thompson (0) J Beglararian (0) J Ward (0)
Langley FC 1   1 Iver Heath Rovers
T White (0)       S Abbott (0)
Slough Heating 2   5 Slough Laurencians
B Pemberton (0) B Pemberton (0)       J Crighton (0) J Crighton (0) D Ellis (0) A Balhatchet (0) Own Goal (0)
Windsor FC Reserves 2   4 The Lynchpin
J Evans (0) A Buule (0)       L Thackery (0) H Wenman (0) H Wenman (0) M Andrews (0)

Division One

Barley Mow 2   1 Richings Park
L Hawkins (0) R Carpenter (0)       D Kruck (0)
Burnham Beeches Seniors 0   2 The Pin
      W Reid (0) M Bevan (0)
KS Gryf 3   5 Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
S Kondas (0) S Kondas (0) M Sienkiewicz (0)       M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) D Smith (0) D Smith (0) B Kilshaw (0)

Division Two

AFC Ascot 4   1 Real Saracens
A Fettes (0) C Owen (0) A Knibbs (0) M Swain (0)       S Brock (0)
Langley FC Reserves 2   3 Hurley
J Hearn (0) C Arundel (0)       A Scaife (0) E Welsh (0) L Smith (0)
The Lynchpin Reserves 4   6 Robertswood
D Insernia (0) D Toombs (0) C Byrne (0) M Murphy (0)       S Park (0) S Park (0) S Park (0) S Park (0) L Meaton (0) B Carter (0)

Division Three

Braybrooke 2   3 Maidenhead Magpies Reserves
C Gengwamy (0) C Gengwamy (0)       J Shurley (0) J Shurley (0) J Shurley (0)
Fulmer 9   1 West Drayton Town
R Williams (0) R Williams (0) B De'ath (0) B De'ath (0) B Hestor (0) B Hestor (0) R Crawford (0) M Jenkins (0)       J Fawcett (0)
Newell Green 11   1 Old Windsor Reserves
A Williams (0) A Williams (0) A Williams (0) A Williams (0) S Ansell (0) S Ansell (0) S Ansell (0) G Clark (0) G Clark (0) G Clark (0) C Taylor (0)       J Neighbour (0)
Phoenix Old Boys 2   2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves
L Holland (0) S Thompson (0)       D Gaut (0) J Smith (0)
Willow Wanderers 3   0 Falcons
A Richards (0) A Lyle (0) C Smith (0)      

Division Four

Frontline Reserves 1   3 Windsor Great Park
K Khawaja (0)       L Sykes (0) A Neighbour (0) G Kirby (0)
Langley Galaxy Reserves 4   0 St Peters Iver
Langley Hornets 2   0 KS Gryf Reserves
M Hood (0) S Kazlauskas (0)      
Richings Park Reserves 4   2 Mercian United
B Jones (0) B Jones (0) B Jones (0) R Caves (0)       B Langford (0) G Baker (0)

Slough Town Junior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

FC Beaconsfield Reserves 2   2 Frontline
(4 - 2 on penalties)  
      O Mumtaz (0) O Mumtaz (0)

Norfolkian Junior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Britwell 0   2 Barkham Athletic
Reading YMCA A 0   1 Slough Heating Reserves
      M Lally (0)

Latest News