East Berkshire Football League Results - October

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

Huntercombe 3   0 Langley FC
B White (0) D Insernia (0) D Insernia (0)      
Iver 1   2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
J Swift (0)       L Nash (0) W Hendry (0)
Iver Heath Rovers 3   2 Maidenhead Magpies
Own Goal (0) S Gardner (0) J Donovan (0)       N Lishman (0) N Lishman (0)
Slough Heating a   a The Lynchpin
a  
Stoke Green Rovers 2   2 Slough Laurencians
A Gonzales (0) A Gonzales (0)       A Balhatchet (0) N Phipps (0)
Windsor FC Reserves 0   1 Eton Wick
      R Smith (0)

Division One

FC Beaconsfield 0   4 Barley Mow
      J Hicks (0) D Wright (0) C Moore (0) L Jerrum (0)

Division Two

Langley FC Reserves 3   3 Slough Heating Reserves
C Arundel (0) O Osei (0) O Osei (0)       R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0) K Oswald (0)

Division Three

Britwell Reserves 2   4 FC Beaconsfield Reserves
T Edwards (0) E Chime (0)       J Burke (0) J Burke (0) S Catalin (0) S Catalin (0)
Falcons 2   1 West Drayton Town
R Gill (0) Z Ashgar (0)       A Jarra (0)

Division Four

Delaford 5   3 Slough Central Reserves
B Seagrove (0) B Seagrove (0) R Humbley (0) R Humbley (0) T Rice (0)      
Frontline Reserves 2   5 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
A Quershi (0) M Rob (0)       M Shipperley (0) L Carp-Jones (0) J Smith (0) A Morton (0) A McGuigan (0)
Richings Park Reserves 7   1 Langley Galaxy Reserves
J Ferret (0) J Ferret (0) R Cave (0) R Cave (0) R Cave (0)       C Knibbs (0)
Windsor Saints Reserves 7   1 St Peters Iver
R Manton (0) R Manton (0) R Manton (0) G Scott (0) C Nicholson (0) S Manton (0) S Manton (0)       A Munro (0)

Saturday 11th October 2014

Premier Division

Slough Laurencians 2   0 Slough Heating
C Woods (0) A Milligan (0)      
Stoke Green Rovers 3   3 Huntercombe
A Gonzales (0) C Hall (0) D Pearson (0)      
Windsor FC Reserves 0   2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
      L Nash (0) L Toombs (0)

Division Two

Langley FC Reserves 6   0 AFC Ascot
C Arundel (0) C Arundel (0) J Hearn (0)      

Division Three

Maidenhead Magpies Reserves 3   2 Braybrooke
J Gisborne (0) J Gisborne (0) S Clarke (0)       S Clark (0) B Harris (0)
Phoenix Old Boys 1   3 Britwell Reserves
D Aro (0)       C Sweetman (0) C Sweetman (0) C Martin (0)
West Drayton Town 5   3 Old Windsor Reserves
A Jarra (0) A Jarra (0) A Jarra (0) A Jarra (0) M Miah (0)       J Neighbour (0) J Davidson (0) S Jackson (0)

Division Four

KS Gryf Reserves 4   6 Windsor Saints Reserves
K Blonski (0) K Blonski (0) T Raczak (0) T Raczak (0)       C Nicholson (0) C Nicholson (0) C Tierney (0) C Tierney (0) R Manton (0) D Ward (0)
Langley Hornets 0   4 Frontline Reserves
      K Khawaja (0) K Khawaja (0) A Oureshi (0) M Musa (0)
St Peters Iver 1   1 Delaford
L Burgun (0)       B Seagrove (0)
Upton Park Rangers 1   3 Richings Park Reserves
J Blandford (0)       R Groves (0) B Jones (0) J Ferret (0)

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Two

Fulmer 5   0 Langley Galaxy Reserves
P Harmon (0) T Gardener (0) R Williams (0) J Taylor (0) D Brown (0)      
Richings Park 1   3 Burnham Beeches Seniors
AET  
D Gibson (0)       J Marney (0) J Marney (0) J Marney (0)

Slough Town Senior Cup 14-15 - Round One

Old Windsor 3   3 KS Gryf
(3 - 5 on penalties)  
R Campbell (0) T Wright (0) B Alves (0)       S Kondas (0) B Pastuszak (0)

Slough Town Junior Cup 14-15 - Round One

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 3   1 Reading YMCA A
D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) C Munt (0)      
Frontline 4   3 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
B Gilbert (0) S Khan (0) A Mir (0) A Khan (0)       K Burton (0) N Bristol (0) N Bristol (0)
Hurley 5   2 Falcons
S Farrell (0) S Farrell (0) S McKinless (0) S Abeynayake (0) D Doyle (0)       O Awan (0) I Dodds (0)
Windsor Great Park 10   0 Slough Central Reserves
((tie reversed due to groundshare))  
L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) B Quelch (0) B Quelch (0) J Townsend (0) R Cox (0) C Oorloff (0) A Neighbour (0)      

Norfolkian Junior Cup 14-15 - Round One

Barley Mow 5   0 Woodley Town A
J Hicks (0) J Hicks (0) R Carpenter (0) D Wright (0) J Newman (0)      
Slough Central 3   1 FC Beaconsfield Reserves
H Monir (0) H Monir (0) H Monir (0)       J Burke (0)
Slough Heating Reserves 3   1 Real Saracens
J Ellis (0) M Lally (0) M Lally (0)       A Ali (0)

Saturday 4th October 2014

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports 0   3 Huntercombe
      B White (0) A Clark (0) J Banks (0)
Langley FC 4   4 Maidenhead Magpies
D Papali (0) D Papali (0) D Papali (0) T White (0)       N Lishman (0) X Etienne (0) K Smith (0) Own Goal (0)
Slough Heating 4   4 Windsor FC Reserves
J Crighton (0) L Parris (0) L Parris (0) D George (0)       A Buule (0) A Buule (0) M Holiday (0) J Evans (0)
Slough Laurencians 6   1 Eton Wick
S Lovering (0) S Lovering (0) S Lovering (0) G Nuff (0) G Nuff (0) A Balhatchet (0)       D Elford (0)
The Lynchpin 3   0 Iver
L Thackery (0) L Thackery (0) S Rowbottom (0)      

Division One

Iver Heath Rovers Reserves 1   2 FC Beaconsfield
D Smith (0)       J Peters (0) L Cordice (0)
Old Windsor 1   3 KS Gryf
L Short (0)       G Sasnal (0) Own Goal (0) S Bienkowski (0)
The Pin 4   2 Richings Park
R Traynor (0) R Traynor (0) R Norton (0) M Bevan (0)       M Power (0) M Power (0)

Division Two

Langley Galaxy 0   8 AFC Ascot
      M Panton (0) M Panton (0) M Panton (0) M Panton (0) M Panton (0) J Hardwick (0) C Owen (0)
Slough Heating Reserves 4   3 Langley FC Reserves
T Kemp (0) J Coff (0) R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0)       C Arundel (0) C Arundel (0) J Gillett (0)

Division Three

Braybrooke 6   2 Old Windsor Reserves
B Harris (0) A Hill (0) G Archer (0) J Gregory (0) S Mesher (0) K Patterson (0)       S Jackson (0) A Polmis (0)
Newell Green 5   3 West Drayton Town
A Williams (0) A Williams (0) A Williams (0) G Clark (0) C Taylor (0)      
Willow Wanderers 3   0 Fulmer
D Richards (0) D Richards (0) A Loutsi-Lyle (0)      

Division Four

Delaford 3   4 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
D Seagrove (0) J Raynor (0) R Mehta (0)       J Smith (0) M Shipperley (0) M Shipperley (0) L Carp-Jones (0)
Langley Galaxy Reserves 2   3 Mercian United
C Knibbs (0) M Wilson (0)       R Langford (0) G Swaffer (0) A Sudar (0)
Richings Park Reserves 4   1 Langley Hornets
J Garrett (0) H Riddington (0) R Groves (0) P Elliott (0)       M Kazlauskas (0)

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Two

FC Beaconsfield Reserves 10   3 The Lynchpin Reserves
S Catalin (0) S Catalin (0) S Catalin (0) N Gould (0) N Gould (0) M Timothy (0) M Timothy (0) M Timothy (0) M Timothy (0) K Provedence (0)       G Wallis (0) P Bone (0) P Bone (0)

Norfolkian Junior Cup 14-15 - Round One

Britwell 16   3 KS Gryf Reserves
B Baker (0) B Baker (0) B Baker (0) C Gardiner (0) C Gardiner (0) C Gardiner (0) K Raynor (0) K Raynor (0) K Raynor (0) G Rossiter (0) G Rossiter (0) G Rossiter (0) T Hennessey (0) E Horne (0) E Horne (0)       J Dudek (0) J Rozdzialowski (0) L Kuna (0)
Britwell Reserves 1   5 Burnham Beeches Seniors
J Betts (0)       D Robinson (0) D Robinson (0) J Marney (0) J Marney (0) R Earl (0)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 0   3 Barkham Athletic
Hazlemere Sports Reserves 0   3 Windsor Saints Reserves
Hurley 3   1 Phoenix Old Boys
S Abeynayake (0) E Welsh (0) S McKinless (0)      
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves 7   4 Upton Park Rangers
J Shurley (0) J Gisborne (0) J Gisborne (0) J Gisborne (0) N Tucker (0) S Clarke (0) Own Goal (0)       S Welsh (0) J Blandford (0) M Green (0) S Parkes (0)
Penn & Tylers Green A 0   5 Maidenhead Town
      R Harling (0) R Harling (0) S Evans (0) S Angel (0) D Hyde (0)
St Peters Iver 1   9 Robertswood
F Cunningham (0)       S Park (0) S Park (0) S Park (0) S Park (0) S Merriman (0) S Merriman (0) S Merriman (0) E Villiers (0) C Fraser (0)
Wraysbury Village Reserves vs Windsor Great Park 14:00  
(Away win awarded, hosts could not field team)  

Latest News