East Berkshire Football League Results - November

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 22nd November 2014

Premier Division

Eton Wick 1   2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
Windsor FC Reserves 0   3 Iver

Division One

FC Beaconsfield P   P The Pin
KS Gryf P   P Iver Heath Rovers Reserves

Division Two

AFC Ascot 4   1 Robertswood
The Lynchpin Reserves 3   3 Slough Heating Reserves

Division Three

Fulmer 4   3 Phoenix Old Boys
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves 4   6 Britwell Reserves
West Drayton Town 4   2 FC Beaconsfield Reserves

Division Four

Chalvey (WMC) Sports A 1   4 KS Gryf Reserves
Frontline Reserves 1   4 Windsor Saints Reserves
Langley Galaxy Reserves h   h Upton Park Rangers
h  
Langley Hornets P   P St Peters Iver
Richings Park Reserves P   P Delaford

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Falcons 4   2 Real Saracens
Iver Heath Rovers 7   1 Old Windsor Reserves

East Berks Presidents Cup 14-15 - Round Two

Windsor Great Park 5   2 Slough Central Reserves

Norfolkian Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Stoke Green Rovers 5   1 Slough Laurencians

Saturday 15th November 2014

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports 8   1 Slough Heating
A Smith (0) A Smith (0) W Hendry (0) W Hendry (0) L Nash (0) L Nash (0) L Toombs (0) T Foggerty (0)       V Absoubang (0)
Huntercombe 0   2 The Lynchpin
      H Wenman (0) O Semming (0)
Iver 2   1 Stoke Green Rovers
Own Goal (0) M Richardson (0)       L Baughan (0)

Division One

Barley Mow 6   1 The Pin
R Carpenter (0) J Hicks (0) J Hicks (0) J Hicks (0) L Hawkins (0) L Hawkins (0)       S Williams (0)
Burnham Beeches Seniors 1   0 KS Gryf
J Marney (0)      
Slough Central 1   3 Old Windsor
D Baines (0)       L Short (0) L Van Spall (0) T Ward (0)

Division Two

The Lynchpin Reserves 4   2 AFC Ascot
P Bone (0) S Moulder (0) M Young (0) M Young (0)       M Panton (0) J Hardwick (0)

Division Three

Falcons 3   1 Maidenhead Magpies Reserves
R Gill (0) W Iqbal (0) D Mihai (0)       J Gisborne (0)
Fulmer P   P Braybrooke
Phoenix Old Boys 2   0 Newell Green
S Bodey (0) L Holland (0)      
Willow Wanderers 2   3 West Drayton Town
M Twine (0) R Casse (0)       A Jarra (0) A Martin (0) A Martin (0)

Division Four

Delaford 3   3 Mercian United
B Seagrove (0) B Seagrove (0) R Mehta (0)       D Buckley (0) O Cole (0) A Sudar (0)
Frontline Reserves 4   5 Richings Park Reserves
K Khawaja (0) K Khawaja (0) J Hafez (0) A Nassir (0)       J Ferret (0) B Jones (0) P Elliott (0) M Drew (0)
Langley Galaxy Reserves 7   0 Langley Hornets
M Wilson (0) M Wilson (0) Own Goal (0) L Hewitt (0) R Carlo (0) J Collings (0) J Collings (0)      
St Peters Iver 5   0 Chalvey (WMC) Sports A
B Cunningham (0) G Gillies (0) G Gillies (0) M Pheney (0) M Pheney (0)      
Upton Park Rangers 3   2 Slough Central Reserves
S Welsh (0) S Parkes (0) D Young (0)       E Ahmed (0) A Ali (0)

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Maidenhead Town 2   4 Slough Laurencians
M Burley (0) R Harling (0)       A Milligan (0) G Nuff (0) M Gaut (0) M Gaut (0)

Slough Town Junior Cup 14-15 - Round Two

Britwell 5   4 Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
B Baker (0) E Craft (0) G Rossiter (0) M Hartshorne (0) M Hartshorne (0)      
Frontline 7   2 Langley Galaxy
I Kassim (0) I Kassim (0) I Kassim (0) B Gilbert (0) B Gilbert (0) S Khan (0) H Iqbal (0)      
Old Windsor Reserves 3   2 Langley FC Reserves
J Neighbour (0) L Tomkins (0) L Tomkins (0)       C Arundel (0)
Real Saracens 6   1 KS Gryf Reserves
S Brock (0) S Brock (0) F Letsaolo (0) Q Raja (0) Q Raja (0) M Basenge (0)       J Rozdzialowski (0)
Slough Heating Reserves 3   5 Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves
R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0)       D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) J Austin (0) J Austin (0) M Carroll (0)

Saturday 8th November 2014

Premier Division

Chalvey (WMC) Sports 2   2 Maidenhead Magpies
L Toombs (0) L Nash (0)       N Lishman (0) D Knight (0)
Iver Heath Rovers 2   1 Stoke Green Rovers
J Donovan (0) S Gardner (0)       P Ghattora (0)
Langley FC 4   3 Iver
D Papali (0) D Papali (0) T Absaolom (0) T Absaolom (0)       J Swift (0) H Richardson (0) J Chaplin (0)
Slough Laurencians 3   2 Huntercombe
S Lovering (0) G Nuth (0) A Milligan (0)       B White (0) A Christian (0)
The Lynchpin 4   4 Windsor FC Reserves
H Wenman (0) H Wenman (0) A Simmonds (0) B Davies (0)       N Douhi (0) N Douhi (0) A Buule (0) A Samba (0)

Division One

KS Gryf h   h FC Beaconsfield
h  
Old Windsor 5   1 The Pin
D Thorpe (0) M Kinster (0) M Kinster (0) L Wade (0) D Thorpe (0)       L Hancox (0)
Richings Park 3   5 Slough Central
      S Durrani (0) S Durrani (0) M Bashir (0) M Bashir (0) O Fazeli (0)

Division Two

Langley Galaxy 2   0 The Lynchpin Reserves
M Clark (0) M Clark (0)      
Real Saracens 2   1 Langley FC Reserves
A Ali (0) D Bingham (0)       J Gillett (0)

Division Three

Britwell Reserves 7   3 Old Windsor Reserves
L Byrne (0) J Betts (0) J Betts (0) L Mann (0) T O'Tool (0) A Smith (0) R Wolfe (0)       S Jackson (0) A Polmis (0) M Gohil (0)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 7   2 Braybrooke
D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) D Gaut (0) C Galea (0) J Austin (0) J Austin (0)       D Brookes (0) S Clark (0)
Falcons 1   6 Newell Green
R Alexandria (0)       G Clark (0) G Clark (0) J Bylett (0) A Williams (0) S Ansell (0) J Parkes (0)
FC Beaconsfield Reserves A   A Willow Wanderers
West Drayton Town 4   1 Phoenix Old Boys
A Jarra (0) A Jarra (0) J Bennett (0) J Bennett (0)       R Black (0)

Division Four

Delaford 2   1 Langley Galaxy Reserves
B Seagrove (0) D Seagrove (0)      
KS Gryf Reserves 4   2 Frontline Reserves
K Blonski (0) K Blonski (0) T Raczak (0) S Kondas (0)       K Khawaja (0) A Quershi (0)
Mercian United 4   3 Upton Park Rangers
O Cole (0) G Baker (0) D Buckley (0) R Cicero (0)       J Blandford (0) S Parkes (0) N Sandhu (0)
Richings Park Reserves 4   0 St Peters Iver
B Jones (0) B Jones (0) B Jones (0) J Ferret (0)      
Slough Central Reserves 2   1 Langley Hornets
E Ahmed (0) E Ahmed (0)      

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Eton Wick 1   0 Fulmer

Norfolkian Junior Cup 14-15 - Round One

Burnham Beeches Seniors 5   1 Windsor Great Park
L Sykes (0) A Kelsey (0) J Patterson (0) J Marney (0) J Marney (0) J Marney (0)      
Frontline 1   3 Slough Heating Reserves
S Khan (0)       R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0) A Richardson (0)
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves 1   2 Barkham Athletic
A Prabha (0)      
Maidenhead Town 2   3 Reading YMCA A
M Maclean (0) D Hyde (0)      
Robertswood 6   5 Hurley
AET  
S Park (0) B Morton (0) B Carter (0) A Keenan (0) B Andrews (0) M Perry (0)      
Windsor Saints Reserves 0   7 Taplow United Reserves

Saturday 1st November 2014

Premier Division

Eton Wick 3   3 Slough Heating
C Kelly (0) C Kelly (0) O J Thompson (0)       K Chakaodza (0) L Parris (0) N Cannon (0)
Slough Laurencians 1   4 Iver Heath Rovers
G Nuff (0)       J Donovan (0) S Gardner (0) C Georghiou (0) A Hodgkins (0)

Division One

Burnham Beeches Seniors 5   2 FC Beaconsfield
J Marney (0) J Marney (0) J Patterson (0) W Dupont (0) A Kelsey (0)       L Cordice (0) C Hoyte (0)
Iver Heath Rovers Reserves 1   2 Richings Park
L O'Connell (0)       D Sanchez (0) M Power (0)

Division Two

Langley FC Reserves 5   2 Robertswood
J Hearn (0) C Hughes (0) O Osei (0) Own Goal (0) D Darlow (0)       S Park (0) S Park (0)
Maidenhead Town 3   3 Britwell
M Maclean (0) M Maclean (0) J Webb (0)       B Baker (0) C Gardiner (0) J Blue (0)
Real Saracens P   P The Lynchpin Reserves
Slough Heating Reserves 6   2 Hurley
J Ellis (0) M Lally (0) R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0) R Fuller (0) C Gardener (0)       M Green (0) M Green (0)

Division Three

Braybrooke 11   2 Phoenix Old Boys
B Harris (0) B Harris (0) B Harris (0) J Gregory (0) G Archer (0) A Hill (0) D Brookes (0) D Brookes (0) D Brookes (0) J Richardson (0) A Hill (0)       J Hinchley (0) J Aro (0)
Britwell Reserves 0   1 Falcons
      W Iqbal (0)
Newell Green 1   3 Fulmer
A Williams (0)       B Hestor (0) R Crawford (0) B Atkinson (0)

Division Four

Chalvey (WMC) Sports A 1   2 Windsor Saints Reserves
N Bristol (0)       R Manton (0) S Manton (0)
Delaford 2   2 Frontline Reserves
J Raynor (0) R Humbley (0)      
Mercian United 2   3 Richings Park Reserves
G Baker (0) O Cole (0)      
Slough Central Reserves 4   2 Langley Galaxy Reserves
G Monir (0) S Durrani (0) G Monir (0) L Turner (0)      
St Peters Iver A   A KS Gryf Reserves
      S Zacharczuk (0) T Raczak (0) M Wasilewski (0)
Windsor Great Park 9   1 Upton Park Rangers
L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) L Sykes (0) C Oorloff (0) C Oorloff (0) M Lazurczuk (0) M Lazurczuk (0) R Bevan (0) G Kirby (0)       S Welsh (0)

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Barley Mow 8   1 Langley Hornets
J Wright (0) J Wright (0) J Wright (0) J Waldron (0) J Waldron (0) L Jerrum (0) J Chance (0) B Roberts (0)       R Vittles (0)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves 3   5 The Pin
D Gaut (0) C Galea (0) M Blakely (0)       R Traynor (0) R Traynor (0) M Bevan (0) M Bevan (0) K Poff (0)
Iver 10   1 Maidenhead Magpies Reserves
C Samuels (0) C Samuels (0) C Samuels (0) C Samuels (0) C Samuels (0) B Ryan (0) B Ryan (0) B Ryan (0) B Ryan (0) S Hackett (0)       J Gisborne (0)
KS Gryf 0   4 Huntercombe
      B Wall (0) B White (0) S Stanley (0) K Hart (0)
Maidenhead Magpies 7   0 West Drayton Town
X Etienne (0) X Etienne (0) X Etienne (0) X Etienne (0) K Smith (0) M Snell (0) B Waldron (0)      
Old Windsor 7   0 Langley Galaxy
R Campbell (0) R Campbell (0) R Campbell (0) R Campbell (0) L Van Spall (0) B Thorpe (0) C Milligan (0)      
Stoke Green Rovers 6   1 Windsor FC Reserves
D Pearson (0) D Pearson (0) D Pearson (0) A Gonzales (0) R Dale (0) K Munden (0)       N Douhi (0)
The Lynchpin 2   3 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
L Thackery (0) L Thackery (0)       L Toombs (0) L Toombs (0) D Toombs (0)

East Berks Presidents Cup 14-15 - Round Two

AFC Ascot 4   1 Frontline
M Panton (0) M Panton (0) M Panton (0) A Knibbs (0)       A Ali (0)
FC Beaconsfield Reserves 2   4 Old Windsor Reserves
J Burke (0) J Burke (0)       A Polmis (0) Own Goal (0) G Bowles (0) G Bowles (0)

Latest News