The East Berkshire Football League
 

Saturday 16 May 2015

Division One

14:00
Burnham Beeches Seniors
L - W
Slough Central

Division Four

14:00
Delaford
  • D Seagrove 0'
1 - 6
Windsor Great Park
  • B Wall 0'
  • C Oorloff 0'
  • R Scott 0'
  • A Shuttlewood 0'
14:00
Upton Park Rangers
L - W
Windsor Saints Reserves

Wednesday 13 May 2015

Division One

 
18:00
Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
  • M Wilson 0'
1 - 5
Slough Central
  • K Hussein 0'

Saturday 9 May 2015

Premier Division

14:00
The Lynchpin
  • O Jemmett 0'
  • M Andrews 0'
  • H Wenman 0'
3 - 0
Iver Heath Rovers

Division One

 
14:00
Old Windsor
  • J Taylor 0'
  • J Greenwood 0'
  • S Jackson 0'
3 - 3
Slough Central
  • H Monir 0'
  • H Monir 0'
  • H Monir 0'

Division Two

14:00
Britwell
  • B Baker 0'
  • Dan Hicks 0'
  • Dan Hicks 0'
  • E Horne 0'
  • G Rossiter 0'
5 - 2
Slough Heating Reserves
  • L Edwards 0'
  • T Kemp 0'
14:00
The Lynchpin Reserves
1 - 2
Maidenhead Town
  • M Lomas 0'
  • M Lomas 0'

Division Three

14:00
Phoenix Old Boys
  • J Burke 0'
1 - 3
FC Beaconsfield Reserves
  • J Burke 0'

Division Four

14:00
Upton Park Rangers
  • C Lloyd 0'
1 - 15
Windsor Great Park
  • B Wall 0'
  • B Wall 0'
  • B Wall 0'
  • B Wall 0'
  • B Wall 0'
  • B Wall 0'
  • C Oorloff 0'
  • C Oorloff 0'
  • C Oorloff 0'
  • R Scott 0'
  • R Scott 0'
  • G Kirby 0'
  • J Dyson 0'
  • Own Goal 0'

Wednesday 6 May 2015

Division One

18:00
Slough Central
  • N Nawaf 0'
1 - 4
Barley Mow
  • J Hicks 0'
  • J Hicks 0'
  • J Hicks 0'
  • J Hicks 0'

Division Two

18:00
Britwell
  • Dan Hicks 0'
  • D Morris 0'
2 - 1
Langley FC Reserves
  • O Osei 0'
18:00
Maidenhead Town
  • A Waite 0'
1 - 1
Slough Heating Reserves
  • K Kemp 0'

Division Three

18:00
FC Beaconsfield Reserves
0 - 2
Newell Green
  • A Williams 0'
  • H Sawdon 0'

Division Four

18:00
Windsor Great Park
  • Own Goal 0'
  • R Scott 0'
  • C Kitchen 0'
3 - 4
Windsor Saints Reserves
  • T Gibson 0'
  • T Gibson 0'
  • J Seymour 0'
  • C Nicholson 0'

Ascot & District Cup 14-15 - Final

19:30
Iver Heath Rovers
  • S Abbott 0'
1 - 2
Binfield
AET

Monday 4 May 2015

Division Two

14:00
Hurley
  • M Green 0'
1 - 3
Maidenhead Town
  • T Jeffries 0'
  • S Angel 0'
  • M Burley 0'

Division Three

14:00
FC Beaconsfield Reserves
  • C Huggins 0'
  • C Huggins 0'
  • C Huggins 0'
  • E Cofie 0'
  • S Catalin 0'
5 - 2
Maidenhead Magpies Reserves
  • N Lishman 0'
  • N Lishman 0'

East Berks League Cup 14-15 - Final

14:00
Chalvey (WMC) Sports
1 - 3
Iver Heath Rovers
  • S Abbott 0'
  • S Abbott 0'
  • M Walker 0'

Saturday 2 May 2015

Premier Division

14:00
Langley FC
0 - 1
Windsor FC Reserves
  • N Douhi 0'
14:00
Maidenhead Magpies
W - L
Iver Heath Rovers

Division One

14:00
Iver Heath Rovers Reserves
  • M Wilson 0'
  • M Wilson 0'
2 - 7
Burnham Beeches Seniors
  • W Dupont 0'
  • B Hudell 0'
  • J Marney 0'
  • R Earl 0'
  • Sam Frost 0'
  • Steve Frost 0'
  • D Quarterman 0'

Division Two

14:00
Britwell
  • Dan Hicks 0'
  • C Gardiner 0'
  • J Blue 0'
3 - 1
Robertswood

Division Three

14:00
Britwell Reserves
  • L Mann 0'
  • L Mann 0'
  • M Brown 0'
  • M Brown 0'
  • T Edwards 0'
5 - 2
Braybrooke
  • B Harris 0'
  • D Brookes 0'
14:00
Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves
  • M Blakely 0'
  • M Blakely 0'
  • D Gaut 0'
3 - 1
Newell Green
  • A Williams 0'
14:00
Willow Wanderers
  • D Richards 0'
1 - 5
FC Beaconsfield Reserves
  • J Burke 0'
  • J Burke 0'
  • E Cofie 0'
  • K Howell 0'
  • J Burke 0'

Division Four

14:00
KS Gryf Reserves
  • S Ogeniewski 0'
1 - 1
Mercian United
  • G Barr 0'
14:00
Upton Park Rangers
  • Own Goal 0'
  • A Skelton 0'
  • A Skelton 0'
3 - 3
St Peters Iver

East Berks Presidents Cup 14-15 - Final

17:00
Windsor Great Park
  • L Sykes 0'
  • R Scott 0'
  • G Kirby 0'
3 - 2
Maidenhead Town
  • M Burley 0'
  • D Hyde 0'

The East Berkshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe